Directory School Program
Administration
Megan Olsen
Principal
Jason Bintliff
Operations Manager
Abbi Campbell
Supervisor of Special Education
Christiana Rochelle
Supervisor of Related Services/
Tara Buck
Team Leader
Mary Dougherty
Social Worker/Team Leader
Stephanie Hicks
Team Leader
Allie Kane
SLE Coordinator/Team Leader
Eileen Sullivan
Team Leader
Erica Pitt
Administrative Assistant
Marsha Rodan
Receptionist / Secretary
Teachers
Betsy Allemand
Elementary Teacher
Molly Concannon
Secondary Teacher
Mike Dabek
Secondary Teacher / SLE Coordinator
Natalie Dalesandro McVey
Elementary Teacher
Donna Dearstyne
Secondary Teacher
Janice DeLozier
Music Teacher
Jennifer Dovi
Secondary Teacher
Ryan Ferrell
Health & Physical Education Teacher
Christopher Focarile
Secondary Teacher
Stacey Gotta
Secondary Teacher
Kelly Hammon
Elementary Teacher
Terria Huckabee
Elementary Teacher
Lauren Long
Elementary Teacher
Christine Maggio
Secondary Teacher
Brian Markelwith
Secondary Teacher
Holly Mazzochi
Elementary Teacher
Christina McClain
Elementary Teacher
Hannah Orensky
Elementary Teacher
Lauren Poliero
Elementary Teacher
Olivia Shreeves
Elementary Teacher
Michael Smith
Elementary Teacher
Karen Spieker
Art Specialist
My Huyen Tran
Secondary Teacher
Related Services
Karen Acerbo
Occupational Therapist
Bryana Adornetto
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Lynda Altadonna
Social Worker
Alexis Braham
Occupational Therapist
Jeanette Breen
Nurse
Michelle Cairns
Occupational Therapist
Felicia Castagna
Occupational Therapist
Samantha Ell
Assistive Technology Specialist
Victoria Falat
Physical Therapist
Taylor Fein
Speech Language Therapist
Samantha Fioravanti
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Donna Giannini
Speech Language Therapist
Crystal Harms
Board Certified Behavioral Analyst
Sarah Hatton
Physical Therapist
Kirsten Haxton
Occupational Therapist
Jamie Herold
Speech Language Therapist
Christine Barron Huttemann
Occupational Therapist
Jessica Kennedy
Nurse
Colleen McGuigan Higgs
Speech Language Therapist
Lucy Ho Bennardo
School Nurse
Emily Hurley
Speech Language Therapist
Judy Hyde
Nurse
Laurie Jablonski
Speech Language Therapist
Kim Kopin
Physical Therapist
Danielle Koch
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Jacqueline Milligan
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Natalie Mullen
Speech Language Therapist
Lynn Murphy
Speech Language Therapist
Anthony Ordile
Speech Language Therapist
Allyson Peluso
Speech Language Therapist
Aaron Pete
Occupational Therapist
Brian Rutherford
Physical Therapist
Mara Schiffhauer
Occupational Therapist
Ashley Shacklett Fitzgerald
Occupational Therapist
Allison Smith
Occupational Therapist
Melissa Spada
Speech Language Therapist
Donna Stone
Occupational Therapist
Allison Sullivan
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Marlene Takakjy
Nurse
Megan Treiber
Occupational Therapist
Holly Walton
Physical Therapist
Christina Wills
Nurse
Sherri Wilson
Social Worker